Fostering Regional Environmental Collaboration: Highlights from CAREC's Visit to Green University
We were honored to host representatives from CAREC, led by Mr. Zafar Makhmudov, the Executive Director. Their visit emphasized the shared responsibility of all Central Asian countries to enhance the environmental situation in the region.
We're thrilled that CAREC expressed interest in collaborating with our Green University to train specialists in Ecology and Climate Change. Our curriculum could play a vital role in their projects, and we eagerly await further details.
In addition, We've been invited to participate in this crucial project aiming to ensure the accuracy of environmental statistics. This includes student and faculty involvement in specialized training programs.
Overall, our University is ready and eager to contribute to these projects, fostering productive cooperation between our institutions. Together, we can make a meaningful impact on environmental conservation and climate action in our region!